Performances at Center Stage Theater

CENTER STAGE THEATER - PROGRAM ALPHA & PROGRAM OMEGA - two different programs

Purchase through Center Stage Theater @ (805) 963-0408  or  Center Stage Theater
$19 Evening, $15 Matinee - package deals to see both programs for as low as $24.


Saturday June 18th & Sunday June 19th
FOUR SHOWS – 2 DIFFERENT PROGRAMS (Program Alpha & Program Omega)

Purchases for One Program
$19 for evening
$14 for matinees

Two Program Matinee Package: $24
Matinee of Program Alpha, Matinee of Program Omega

Two Program Matinee/Evening Package: $28
Evening show for one Program, Matinee show for the other Program
(Evening Program Alpha + Matinee Program Omega or Evening Program Omega + Matinee Program Alpha)

Two Program Evening Package: $32
Evening of Program Alpha, Evening of Program Omega


PROGRAM Alpha (one work has language not suited to children –it would be an option to exit the theater and re-enter)

Saturday June 18th 2:00 pm matinee & Sunday June 19th 7:00 pm show



Pre-show Event:
Butoh Film by Maya Dunsky: Menifa Butoh Ensemble, Zichron-Yaakov Israel

Stephen Kelly: SonneBlauma Danscz Theatre - Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.
Carrie Diamond: Ballet Santa Barbara – Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.
Marcos Duran - Brooklyn, NY U.S.A.
Kate Corby: Kate Corby & Dancers – Madison, WI U.S.A.
Amanda Hart: Hart Pulse Dance Company – Los Angeles, CA U.S.A.
(Hart Pulse Dance Company in Sunday evening performance only)
Michael Nickerson-Rossi: Nickerson-Rossi Dance – Long Beach, CA U.S.A.
Noelle Andressen-Kale: Rubans Rouge Dance Company – Valley Glen, CA U.S.A.
(Rubans Rouge Dance Company in Saturday Matinee performance only)
Christine Suarez: Santa Monica, CA U.S.A. (Adult language)
Laurie Sefton: Clairobscur Dance Company - Los Angeles, CA U.S.A.
Misa Kelly: SonneBlauma Danscz Theatre - Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.

Free Post Show Conference Event:

Maya & Tomer – Tel Aviv, Israel
(first come first serve, those present for the performance get first dibs)

PROGRAM Omega Dates & Times
Saturday June 18th 8:00 pm & Sunday June 19th: 2:00 pm

Pre-show event: TBA
E. Bonnie Lewis: Drama Dogs - a Theater Company - Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.
Casey Caldwell: Ratatat Theater – Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.
Rain Ross: Rain Ross Dance Company – Philadephia, PA U.S.A.
Kim T. Davis: KTDavis Dance – Riverbank, CA U.S.A.
Dudley Brooks: Run for Your Life, it’s a Dance Company! - San Francisco, CA U.S.A.
Jenny Showalter: Treeline Dance Works – Muncie, IN U.S.A.
Regina Klenjoski: Regina Klenjoski Dance Company - Long Beach, CA U.S.A.
Matt Nelson: Bodysensate – Salem, OR  U.S.A.
Danah Bella: d a n a h b e l l a DanceWorks - Pulaski, VA U.S.A.
Ashley Kohler: Fusion Dance Company - Santa Barbara, CA U.S.A.


Free Post Show Conference Event
Igor Jelen: IGEN: Celje, Slovenia
(first come first serve, those present for the performance get first dibs)


Subpages (1): Center Stage Theater
Comments